News from the Aurora University community

Aurora University announces spring 2016 Dean’s List

Posted by on July 13, 2016

Aurora University congratulates the more than 1,000 undergraduate students who earned Dean’s List honors for the spring 2016 semester. The Dean’s List recognizes students who have earned a 3.6 GPA or higher. Students recognized with high honors have earned a perfect 4.0.

Dean’s List with High Honors (4.0 GPA)

Ariana Acevedo, Aurora, IL

Freida Acevedo, Aurora, IL

Sylvia Acosta Chavez, Batavia, IL

Linda Aduboffour, Bolingbrook, IL

Alexandra Aguilar, Wonder Lake, IL

Marie Alexander, Roselle, IL

Victoria Alexander, Aurora, IL

Cindy Allen, Yorkville, IL

Travis Allen, Waukesha, WI

Ashley Amanti, Dwight, IL

Coraima Amaya, Aurora, IL

Alexis Amor, Aurora, IL

Lauren Anderson, Batavia, IL

Annie Aquino, Aurora, IL

Elia Arcilla, Aurora, IL

Taylor Arcivar, Lisle, IL

Ben Arends, Edwards, IL

Kheneahm Ares, Plano, IL

Kevin Arias, Elgin, IL

Thomas Armstrong, Aurora, IL

Daniela Arzola, Aurora, IL

Leah Asselin, Aurora, IL

Brett Assell, Yorkville, IL

Amanda Augustine, Montgomery, IL

Mariah Ausbury, Maple Park, IL

Lidia Avila, Aurora, IL

Eunice Ayodele, Aurora, IL

Silvia Azcona, Aurora, IL

Nelida Bahena, Carpentersville, IL

Megan Baker, Geneva, IL

Elizabeth Baki, Aurora, IL

Breana Balaskovits, West Chicago, IL

Elaine Ballantyne, South Elgin, IL

Lauren Banbury, Maple Park, IL

Darien Bardoner, Sterling, IL

Emily Baron, Oswego, IL

Marshall Basler, Kings, IL

Landon Baumgartner, Dakota, IL

Robert Beaver, Batavia, IL

Tammy Becker, Rockton, IL

Kayla Bednarski, Grass Lake, MI

Alexis Bejarano, Phoenix, AZ

Kayla Bell, Dekalb, IL

Zachary Bell, Montgomery, IL

Julio Benitez, Aurora, IL

Jennifer Bentley, Aurora, IL

Sean Bergan, Oswego, IL

Renae Berggren, Serena, IL

Nicole Bermudes, San Diego, CA

Michelle Bertram, Naperville, IL

Aida Beslagic, Hanover Park, IL

Kristy Birkett, Saint Charles, IL

Jonathan Birkey, West Chicago, IL

Alyssa Bloom, Santa Clarita, CA

Sean Boerner, Algonquin, IL

Brian Bohr, Aurora, IL

Alexander Bomer, Chicago, IL

Jessica Bonifas, Sugar Grove, IL

Adriana Bonilla, Aurora, IL

Lisa Booe, Sugar Grove, IL

Kyra Borchers, Aurora, IL

Robin Boroski, Sugar Grove, IL

Kyle Borowski, Oswego, IL

Leah Botello, Yorkville, IL

Ryan Bottcher, Machesney Park, IL

William Bradshaw, Gahanna, OH

Bailey Brothers, Indianapolis, IN

Christina Brown, Aurora, IL

Travis Brown, San Diego, CA

Alex Brunell, Gurnee, IL

Sarah Burns, Batavia, IL

Jena Buss, Oswego, IL

Lauren Butkovich, Lemont, IL

Jessica Cabral, Aurora, IL

Logan Cahill, Itasca, IL

Brandi Caldwell, Levittown, PA

Kelsey Caldwell, Aurora, IL

Courtney Caliendo, Cedar Lake, IN

Joel Callahan, Bartlett, IL

Rebecca Campbell, Sandwich, IL

Joshua Carlino, North Aurora, IL

Clae Carlson, Sugar Grove, IL

Jonathan Carlson, Elgin, IL

Cara Carlton-Tahiri, Delavan, WI

Adam Carnell, West Chicago, IL

Tia Carr, Oswego, IL

Mitchell Carter, Plano, IL

Cassandra Casares, Hampshire, IL

Brooke Casey, Naperville, IL

Brendan Cassin, Geneva, IL

Deyaneth Castanon, Montgomery, IL

Elizabeth Castro, Minooka, IL

Alexis Cayton, Saint Charles, IL

Jilana Cech, Sandwich, IL

Analidia Ceja, Aurora, IL

Elsa Cepeda, Aurora, IL

Caritina Cervantes, Aurora, IL

Bridget Chaidez, Aurora, IL

Carolina Chaidez, Aurora, IL

Evelina Challen, Dundas, ON

Zulema Chihuahua, Plano, IL

Eric Chiquito, Aurora, IL

Andrew Christensen, Plano, IL

Mary Ciszek, Mokena, IL

Jordan Clapper, Saint Charles, IL

Rachel Cochran, Kalamazoo, MI

Taryn Colarusso, Aurora, IL

Andrew Cole, Monmouth, IL

Abbey Coleman, Shorewood, IL

Drew Collom, Catlin, IL

Kellee Conquest, Streamwood, IL

Kelly Conroy, Janesville, WI

Patricia Cook, Sandwich, IL

Mary Cooper, Clinton, WI

Debra Corirossi, Rockton, IL

Ashly Cosmano, Montgomery, IL

Alyssa Cosme, Oswego, IL

Kendall Costello, Aurora, IL

Emily Cotto, Aurora, IL

Gregory Coulouris, Batavia, IL

Brianne Czajka, Sandwich, IL

Sarah Daniello, Fontana, WI

Courtney Danielson, Aurora, IL

Shelby Danielson, North Aurora, IL

Emma Darby, Sandwich, IL

Brenda Delatorre, Buford, GA

Jessica Dellemann, Lake Mills, WI

Caitlin deRuiter, Saint Clair Shores, MI

Alexis Devine, Plano, IL

Clarissa Diaz, Aurora, IL

Kristen Diaz, Montgomery, IL

Mildred Diaz-Murphy, Bolingbrook, IL

Laura Dierking, Naperville, IL

Natalie Dietrich, Elburn, IL

Derek Dirks, Wheaton, IL

Kayli Dockendorf, Sandwich, IL

Octavio Donatlan, Montgomery, IL

Betsy Donovan, Williams Bay, WI

Claire Doty, Mc Lean, IL

Mistie Drews, Plainfield, IL

Kelly Dubbins, Aurora, IL

Mallory Dugan, Sugar Grove, IL

Valentyna Dunayska, Saint Charles, IL

Alyssa Eads, Sandwich, IL

James Edwards, Bristol, IL

Rebecca Einhaus, North Aurora, IL

Molly Eisenberg, Albuquerque, NM

Zachary Elder, Park Ridge, IL

Michael Ellinger, Plainfield, IL

Courtney Ellisen, Neenah, WI

Adriana Emiliano, Sycamore, IL

Holly Emmerson, Ashkum, IL

Rachel Erb, Aurora, IL

Stephanie Erickson, Rockford, IL

Benjamin Ervin, Timnath, CO

Brandon Evans, Mackinaw, IL

Scott Evans, Aurora, IL

Kelly Evers, Sugar Grove, IL

Lukas Farris, Dekalb, IL

Jacob Felker, Oswego, IL

Megan Fenske, Oswego, IL

Taylor Fenske, Oswego, IL

Abigail Ferguson, Naperville, IL

Amy Fernandez, Naperville, IL

Bailey Figg, Iroquois, IL

Paige Fisher, Oswego, IL

Rose Fitzgerald, Aurora, IL

Ariel Flackus, Roselle, IL

Wyatt Flickinger, Aledo, IL

Carrie Flock, Woodstock, IL

Daniel Flores, Aurora, IL

Alyssa Fonseca, Aurora, IL

Anna Ford, Sandwich, IL

Collin Foreman, North Barrington, IL

Dillon Forkes, Plano, IL

Taylor Fountain, Aurora, IL

Tacheeva Francis, Rockford, IL

Kyle Friedrich, Aurora, IL

Cristie Fry, Yorkville, IL

Amber Furby, Schiller Park, IL

Michael Gaglione, Aurora, IL

Gina Galanis, Montgomery, IL

Edith Garcia, Elgin, IL

Melissa Garcia, Aurora, IL

Katharine Gaudio, Batavia, IL

Jamie Gentile, Batavia, IL

Chris George, Aurora, IL

Julie Georgiou, Wheaton, IL

Amy Gerbode, Lena, IL

Alyssa Gibbas, Aurora, IL

Sara Gilbert, Oswego, IL

Michelle Ginn, Oswego, IL

April Glover, Aurora, IL

Elizabeth Goll, Plano, IL

Daisy Gomez, Elgin, IL

Paulina Gomez, West Chicago, IL

Sandra Gonzalez, Aurora, IL

Calianna Gorsuch, Rockford, IL

Jessica Grams, Algonquin, IL

Anna Greenawalt, Plano, IL

Cody Gregory, Wheaton, IL

Michelle Gresko, Aurora, IL

Abby Griffin, Saint Charles, IL

Mary Gualandri, Ottawa, IL

Padmaja Gummuluri, Naperville, IL

Joshua Guthrie, Hanover Park, IL

Sanjuana Gutierrez, Aurora, IL

Andrea Guzel, Saint Charles, IL

Brenda Guzman, Aurora, IL

Miriam Guzman, Aurora, IL

Maggie Hackett, Plainfield, IL

Michele Hall, Roscoe, IL

Analise Hanson, North Aurora, IL

Seth Hanson, Elmhurst, IL

Natalie Harper, Lee, IL

Daniel Hart II, Frankfort, IL

Yasmine Hasan, Harwood Heights, IL

Kelly Hauge, Oswego, IL

Kelsey Hayes, Loves Park, IL

William Heelan, Round Lake Heights, IL

Josh Helgeson, Rochelle, IL

Scott Henke, Bartlett, IL

Samantha Henley, Naperville, IL

Kristen Henningson, Geneva, IL

Rigoberto Hermosillo, Mendota, IL

Ana Hernandez, Aurora, IL

Erika Hernandez, Elgin, IL

Norma Hernandez, Melrose Park, IL

Alyssa Herndon, Montgomery, IL

Lauren Hicks, Shorewood, IL

Tait Hillmer, Oswego, IL

Kathleen Hinterlong, Somonauk, IL

Paul Hinterlong, Sugar Grove, IL

Robert Hix, Batavia, IL

Jennifer Hoch, Aurora, IL

Baylee Hoff, Brodhead, WI

Jordan Holloway, Calgary, AB

Kelly Holman, Aurora, IL

Lauren Huebner, Countryside, IL

Kari Huizenga, Fulton, IL

Alexandra Hultine, Elburn, IL

Jason Hunter, Melrose Park, IL

Jacob Hurt, Yorkville, IL

Oruba Hussain, Hoffman Estates, IL

Jacob Hyatt, Sheridan, IL

Nicole Ilendo, West Chicago, IL

Laura Ingalls, Romeoville, IL

Corinne Irwin, Wheaton, IL

Stojana Ivancevic, Carol Stream, IL

Johanna Jackson, Sycamore, IL

Steven Jaquez, Farmington, NM

Bradley Jasutis, Yorkville, IL

Melissa Jasutis, Yorkville, IL

Lyshawina Jenkins, Chicago, IL

Kelly Jimenez, Aurora, IL

Amanda Johnson, Loves Park, IL

Ashley Johnson, Odell, IL

Kaylee Johnson, Racine, WI

Rachel Johnson, Wheaton, IL

Quincy Jones, Montgomery, IL

Marissa Jourdan, Sandwich, IL

Guadalupe Juarez, Plainfield, IL

Kristina Kaltenbach, Yorkville, IL

Stephanie Karolewicz, Elburn, IL

Joelle Kasprisin, Bartlett, IL

Emily Kasprzyk, Yorkville, IL

Lauren Kaspzyk, Saint Charles, IL

Katarzyna Kedzierska, Batavia, IL

Rene Keener, Montgomery, IL

Robert Kennedy, Yorkville, IL

John Kettle, Omaha, NE

Elnara Khurshidova, Aurora, IL

Joshua Kieffer, Princeton, IL

Kelsey King, Santa Ana, CA

Michael Kitts, Scotch Plains, NJ

Daniel Kline, Oswego, IL

Amber Koenig, Chicago, IL

Sarah Kolodziejski, Algonquin, IL

Marisa Kopping, Willow Springs, IL

Lindsey Kovalik Bianchini Naperville IL

Kelsey Krumme, Yorkville, IL

Tiffany Kukla, Elgin, IL

Kelsey Kwasniak, Phoenix, AZ

Jessica Labombarbe, Aurora, IL

Amanda LaDew, Montgomery, IL

Derek Lai, Aurora IL

Larkin Langston, Kenly, NC

Michael Lauderdale, Montgomery, IL

Quinn Lefeber, Rockford, IL

Kathryn Lentz, Aurora, IL

Katherine Leonard, Saint Charles, IL

Chad Lewandowski, Montgomery, IL

Noelani Lewis, Aurora, IL

Rachel Lezotte-Walczak, Evansville, WI

Shaniah Lim, Naperville, IL

Emily Lines, Omaha, NE

Jennifer Link, Sycamore, IL

Margarita Llamas, Aurora, IL

Mitchell Lody, Aurora, IL

Nicole Lofshult, Omaha, NE

Kevin Long, Joliet, IL

Ashley Lorenz, Dekalb, IL

Philip Lorenz, Geneva, IL

Ilene Lozada, Aurora, IL

David Lozano, Oswego, IL

Carrie Lueders, Elkhorn, WI

Kristyn Lykken, Oswego, IL

Derrick Lynd, Batavia, IL

Nicolette Maas, Lisle, IL

Margo Mac Kay, Oswego, IL

Courtney MacBlane, Plainfield, IL

Hannah Mackie, Glendale Heights, IL

Chloe Madison, Loves Park, IL

Kari Mannion, Geneva, IL

Susana Manzanero, Aurora, IL

Zachary Maroney, Montgomery, IL

Stephanie Marquette, Glendale Heights, IL

Dean Marquez, Naperville, IL

Gabrielle Martin, Negaunee, MI

Taylor Martin, Mount Pleasant, MI

Adalizeth Martinez, Elgin, IL

Brandon Martinez, Naperville, IL

Brenda Martinez, Aurora, IL

Valeria Martinez, Aurora, IL

Sherry Maschmeyer, Frankfort, IL

Paul Mascitti, Naperville, IL

Alysha Mason, Aurora, IL

Emily Mathew, Walnut, IL

Rebecca Matysek, Yorkville, IL

Patrick Maughan, Yorkville, IL

Alyssa May, West Chicago, IL

Kelsee May, Elgin, IL

Melissa May, Montgomery, IL

Andrew Maya, Plainfield, IL

Christine McCarthy, Sycamore, IL

Corynne McEachern, Las Vegas, NV

Zachery McFarland, Fort Wayne, IN

Daniel McInerney, Oak Lawn, IL

Ryan McMenamin, Plainfield, IL

Trevor McNamara, Holland, MI

Meghan McNulty, Elmwood Park, IL

Benjamin Mebane, Geneva, IL

Rebecca Medina, Glendale Heights, IL

Virginia Meglio, Carol Stream, IL

Yvelisse Mendez, Montgomery, IL

Emily Meyer, Elgin, IL

Lily Meyer-Volinek, Cary, IL

Rachel Michaels, Sugar Grove, IL

Carissa Miller, Maple Park, IL

Gabrielle Miller, North Aurora, IL

Michael Miller, Plano, IL

Tyler Miller, Plainfield, IL

Andres Misquez, Gurnee, IL

Reese Modloff, Elgin, IL

Rebecca Mohan, Oswego, IL

Alyssa Mok, Belvidere, IL

Brenda Monarrez, Carpentersville, IL

Dana Monticelli, Kenosha, WI

Taylor Moore, Chicago, IL

Amanda Moorehouse, Hoffman Estates, IL

Danielle Morgan, Kent, WA

Jake Morrow, Elburn, IL

Kelsey Mowery, Burlington, WI

Thomas Mroz, Dekalb, IL

Karli Mudra, Lombard, IL

Marissa Muehlbauer, Batavia, IL

Areli Munoz, Franklin Park, IL

Bayley Murphy, Aurora, IL

Michelle Murray, Yorkville, IL

Aron Nava, Crest Hill, IL

Angela Navar, Aurora, IL

Maritza Navarrete, Aurora, IL

Thomas Neese, Woodstock, IL

Kendra Negron, Phelan, CA

Kelsey Nelson, Aurora, IL

Morgan Newhouse, Maple Park, IL

Robert Nice, Batavia, IL

Nicole Noonan, Elgin, IL

Alice Noraky, Elgin, IL

Alicia Noyes, Glen Ellyn, IL

Lauren O’Daniell, Virginia, IL

Andrew Oesterlin, Sugar Grove, IL

Alex Offerman, Joliet, IL

Juliet Oleck, Aurora, IL

Autumn Oley, Ottawa, IL

Andres Olivares, Bolingbrook, IL

Melisa Ortiz, Aurora, IL

Tania Pacheco, Naperville, IL

Lisa Pallock, Wheeling, IL

Katie Paoli, Cave Creek, AZ

Kristen Parham, Lemont, IL

Kara Passialis, Schiller Park, IL

Alyssa Patterson, Streamwood, IL

Emily Paull, Somonauk, IL

Jackie Paulsen, Wonder Lake, IL

Lauren Paver, Big Rock, IL

Nicole Pell, Naperville, IL

Jeremey Perales, Hinckley, IL

Clayton Peterson, Kirkland, IL

Kimberly Pevonka, Saint Charles, IL

Ashley Pfennig, Oswego, IL

Kyle Pierce, Crystal Lake, IL

Vanessa Pierce, Yorkville, IL

Junior Pina, Aurora, IL

Melissa Plazola, South Elgin, IL

Ann Podrasky, Oswego, IL

Laura Pohm, Aurora, IL

Grace Politowicz, Aurora, IL

Sean Poquette, Saint Charles, IL

Melissa Portillo, Oswego, IL

Ivan Pozos, Elgin, IL

Mary Przekwas, Naperville, IL

Nida Rahman, Naperville, IL

Hernan Ramirez, Elgin, IL

Arlette Ramos, Hanover Park, IL

Guadalupe Ramos, Aurora, IL

Anne Reeves, Geneva, IL

Brittany Reier, Aurora, IL

Jake Reist, North Aurora, IL

Marissa Rennick, Newark, IL

Nicole Rewinkel, Montgomery, IL

Jacob Rexilius, Wheaton, IL

Christian Reyes, Aurora, IL

Deanne Reyna, Yorkville, IL

Dustin Rhodes, Indianapolis, IN

Brian Richter, Algonquin, IL

Deisy Rico, Aurora, IL

Amy Rieger, Montgomery, IL

Jocelyn Rios, Stickney, IL

Kimberly Rivera, Aurora, IL

Peter Rizzi, Saint Charles, IL

Carissa Robbins, Oswego, IL

Christine Roberts, Joliet, IL

Paige Robinson, Maple Park, IL

Emmanuel Rodriguez, Chicago, IL

Felipe Rodriguez, Aurora, IL

Jocelyne Rodriguez, Aurora, IL

Joshua Rodriguez, Sugar Grove, IL

Lisa Rodriguez, Sugar Grove, IL

Pedro Rosales, Aurora, IL

Leticia Rosalez, Chicago, IL

Brittany Rosas, Batavia, IL

Jessica Rose, Villa Park, IL

Jennifer Ross, Waterman, IL

Alicia Rotolo, North Aurora, IL

Emily Rowe, Oakwood Hills, IL

Samantha Rowe, Marseilles, IL

William Rowley, Plainfield, IL

Adilene Rubio, Aurora, IL

Keven Rudow, Aurora, IL

Sergio Ruiz, Bronx, NY

Jessica Ruiz-Arteaga, Round Lake Beach, IL

Cole Rundle, North Aurora, IL

Tyler Runge, Hinckley, IL

Allison Russman, Plainfield, IL

Nicole Saldivar, Lake Geneva, WI

Robert Salerno, Aurora, IL

Courtney Sanchez, Imperial, MO

Sonia Sanchez, Aurora, IL

Sandra Santamaria, Belvidere, IL

Deimante Saudargaite, Woodridge, IL

Hannah Scahill, Quaker Hill, CT

Elizabeth Scheidler, Aurora, IL

Sarah Schilling, Earlville, IL

Marissa Schmid, North Aurora, IL

Nichole Schmidt, Downers Grove, IL

Christina Schrems, Sugar Grove, IL

Rene Schroeder, Sugar Grove, IL

Rachel Scott, Oswego, IL

Amber Seaver, Yorkville, IL

Heather Segura, Union, IL

Darlene Seilheimer, Polo, IL

Amy Seklecki, Algonquin, IL

Catalina Selva, Plano, IL

Cassidy Serafin, Algonquin, IL

Jacob Sheldon, Aurora, IL

Rebecca Shelton, Elkhorn, WI

Seth Shiller, Omaha, NE

Michael Shreve, Rockford, IL

Jade Siler, North Aurora, IL

Alondra Silva, Chicago, IL

Miranda Skukan, Schaumburg, IL

Martin Smetak, Saint Charles, IL

Christian Smith, Lake in the Hills, IL

Holly Smith, Oswego, IL

Sydney Smith, Aurora, IL

Tylan Smith, Aurora, IL

Jamie Smolinski, Addison, IL

Allison Snodgrass, Batavia, IL

Hunter So, San Diego, CA

Tomasz Sobieraj, Montgomery, IL

Patrick Sofer, Montgomery, IL

Heather Soto, Montgomery, IL

Margaret Sowa, Carol Stream, IL

Heather Sparto, Yorkville, IL

Lindsay Spears, Batavia, IL

Nicole Stalker, Ottawa, IL

Karyn Stiefbold, Montgomery, IL

Jacob Stockman, Greenwood, SC

Ryan Stoll, Macomb, MI

Andrew Stone, Sugar Grove, IL

Kylie Stoneberg, Yorkville, IL

Griffin Strain, Indianapolis, IN

Khristina Strauss, New Haven, IN

Ian Sweeney, Batavia, IL

Jordan Sweeney, Newark, IL

Chun Tan, Yorkville, IL

Erick Tapia, Aurora, IL

Kelsie Tebbett, Gainesville, FL

Taylor Teckenbrock, Marseilles, IL

Alexis Thelen, North Aurora, IL

Olivia Thiel, Sleepy Hollow, IL

Sarah Thies, Oswego, IL

Nina Tholl, Tinley Park, IL

Jasmine Thomas, Yorkville, IL

Tiffany Thomas, Aurora, IL

Madison Throneburg, Oswego, IL

Tatum Tilton, Lombard, IL

Evan Tkaczyk, Oswego, IL

Spencer Tolson, Danville, IL

Lauren Towery, Yorkville, IL

Curtis Townsend, North Aurora, IL

Kristin Tucholski, Geneva, IL

Dara Turnball, Woodstock, IL

Nathanael Underwood, Montgomery, IL

Kirstyn Urban, Plano, IL

Rachel Valentino, Naperville, IL

Thomas Van Bogaert, Elburn, IL

Tina Vande Vusse, Des Plaines, IL

Nevena Varagic, Montgomery, IL

Adrian Vargas, Skokie, IL

Mireya Vargas, Sterling, IL

Lynn Vazquez, Geneva, IL

Katie Victoria, Escondido, CA

Lorena Villagomez Corona, Williams Bay, WI

Maria Villalpando, Aurora, IL

Brieanna Vincent, West Allis, WI

Jeremy Wagner, Aurora, IL

Tara Wagner, Montgomery, IL

Nicole Waldecker, Cerritos, CA

Deborah Walker, Newark, IL

Sophie Wallace, Sugar Grove, IL

Meghan Walsh, South Elgin, IL

Katrina Walters, Peru, IL

Samantha Waltrip, Batavia, IL

Mei Wang, Mishawaka, IN

Bernadette Wawczak, Glen Ellyn, IL

Dominique Weathersby, Aurora, IL

Rachel Weeks, Yorkville, IL

Vanessa Wegner, Roselle, IL

Sarah Welz, West Chicago, IL

Courtney Weretka, Joliet, IL

Alexis Wilks, Chicago, IL

Nicholas Williams, Plano, IL

Alexandrea Wilson, Chicago, IL

Jordyn Withey, Maple Park, IL

Erin Wittry, Aurora, IL

Stephanie Wollert, Aurora, IL

Christina Wren, Saint Charles, IL

Katelyn Wright, Winfield, IL

Magdalen Wright, Aurora, IL

Zachary Wuthrich, Aurora, IL

Abigail Young, Somonauk, IL

Christina Young, Oswego, IL

Danielle Zaha, Plano, IL

Emily Zielinska, Oak Lawn, IL

Andrew Zink, Montgomery, IL

Sarah Zochert, Batavia, IL

 

Dean’s List (3.6 GPA and above)

Gilberto Acosta Rivera, North Aurora, IL

Nadia Adams, Oak Park, IL

Diana Aguilar, Aurora, IL

Tania Alcala, Aurora, IL

Anwar Ali, La Grange Park, IL

Whitney Allison, Aurora, IL

Marea Ammari, Montgomery, IL

Emily Anderson, Saint Charles, IL

Malaysavanh Anoulak, South Elgin, IL

James Baeskens, Upland, CA

Amber Bailey, Plainfield, IL

Mayra Balderas, Geneva, IL

Rachel Ballard, South Elgin, IL

Courtney Bamberg, Freeport, IL

Leticia Baraja, Yorkville, IL

Brianna Barker, Waterman, IL

Candelaria Barrientos, Sterling, IL

Raymond Barry, Elburn, IL

Ashley Bartscher, Winnebago, IL

Hannah Bauman, Montgomery, IL

Eduardo Bazan, Aurora, IL

Michael Becker, North Aurora, IL

Brooke Belair, Batavia, IL

Michael Berger, Oswego, IL

Andrew Bergquist, Bountiful, UT

Elvira Berisha, Sandwich, IL

Arnela Beslagic, Aurora, IL

Aimee Beutke, Montgomery, IL

Lindsay Bickett, Malden, IL

Nikas Bilinskas, Oswego, IL

Andrew Boccassini, Aurora, IL

Christopher Boes, Oswego, IL

Vanessa Bogert, North Aurora, IL

Amanda Borvan, Oswego, IL

Aneta Boska, Streamwood, IL

Benjamin Bowen, Noblesville, IN

Jacob Brazzil, Montgomery, IL

Alyssa Brems, Moline, IL

Holly Brunoehler, Sandwich, IL

Brooke Buczkiewicz, Leland, IL

Jacob Bunce, Montgomery, IL

Susan Burke, Naperville, IL

Rachel Burkhart, Oswego, IL

David Burton, Somonauk, IL

Julia Busco, Yorkville, IL

Jamela Bush, Milwaukee, WI

Courtney Buttrum, Yorkville, IL

Maximiliano Calderon, Montgomery, IL

Amanda Cargola, Rosemont, IL

Cristina Carlos, Aurora, IL

Erin Carlson, Carol Stream, IL

Jackelyn Carmona, Elgin, IL

Mikayla Carpenter, Aurora, IL

Allyson Carrescia, Channahon, IL

Ryan Carter, Yorkville, IL

Marissa Cassin, Geneva, IL

Mallory Cast, Lebanon, IN

Lezly Castellanos, Aurora, IL

Nanette Casto, Aurora, IL

Nick Cataldi, Franklin, IN

Jeremy Cemel, Naperville, IL

Jessica Cepeda, Aurora, IL

Liliana Cepeda, Montgomery, IL

Olivia Cervera, Aurora, IL

Olivia Chen, Aurora, IL

Stephen Christopherson, La Salle, IL

Alexandra Cichy, Plainfield, IL

Bret Ciesielski, Lake Zurich, IL

Megan Clark, Montgomery, IL

Carina Colon, Des Plaines, IL

Hunter Coppes, Oswego, IL

Alyssa Corniels, Yorkville, IL

Fabiola Cortez, Chicago, IL

Ximena Cortez, Garcia Alsip, IL

Kevin Crozier, Hamilton, IL

Rachelle Cruz, Lombard, IL

Brittani Dahlman, Ransom, IL

Troy Damask, Mchenry, IL

Meghan Daniels, Carol Stream, IL

Alyssa Daum, North Aurora, IL

Cole Davis, Tucson, AZ

Kayla De Lano, Aurora, IL

Araceli De Robles, Streamwood, IL

Elizabeth Delgado, Carpentersville, IL

Alexander Delgado, Westchester, IL

Alejandra Denton, Aurora, IL

Greg Desilva, Geneva, IL

Grace DeVries, Oswego, IL

Cristal Diaz, Aurora, IL

Jacob Diestelkamp, Aurora, IL

Olivia Dodd, Naperville, IL

Paige Dodson, Oswego, IL

Jacob Doherty, Elgin, IL

Sarah Dubinski, Arlington Heights, IL

William Dwyer, Beecher, IL

Lashonda Eagels, San Jose, CA

Nicole Eallonardo, Yorkville, IL

Rebecca Eisenberg, Albuquerque, NM

Erika Elizalde-Lamadrid, Elgin, IL

Kelcie Ellefsen, Sugar Grove, IL

Gabrianna Englin, Batavia, IL

Jamie Enright, Gilberts, IL

Luis Esparza, Carpentersville, IL

Karina Esquivel, Glendale Heights, IL

Kathryn Falcon, South Elgin, IL

Justin Farley, Scottsdale, AZ

Morgan Feitknecht, Morris, IL

Mark Feldman, Deerfield, IL

Angel Fernandez, Naperville, IL

Cristina Fernandez Barron, West Chicago, IL

Matthew Fetrow, Wonder Lake, IL

Melanie Findlay, Sycamore, IL

Tyler Findlay, Plainfield, IL

Christopher Fish, Morris, IL

Nicholas Fish, Sandwich, IL

Connor Fissel, Marietta, GA

Paul Fitak, Hanover Park, IL

Nicole Fitzgibbon, Batavia, IL

Cheyenne Fletcher, Aurora, IL

Jessie Fruland, Newark, IL

Devin Fruzyna, Addison, IL

Ashley Fuchs, Leland, IL

Kiana Fuller, Oswego, IL

Nicole Funk, Aurora, IL

Leonel Galvez, Aurora, IL

Jessica Gamboa, Aurora, IL

Princess Ganesh, Oak Park, IL

Alondra Garcia, West Chicago, IL

Danielle Gates, Loves Park IL

Dakota Gette, Yorkville, IL

Thomas Giese, Oswego, IL

Kristin Gilbertson, Yorkville, IL

Ashley Gizzo, Naperville, IL

Nicholas Glaser, Agoura Hills, CA

Nathan Gonzalez, Montgomery, IL

Jessica Gonzalez, Aurora, IL

Analiy Gonzalez, Aurora, IL

Zachary Gordon, South Elgin, IL

Max Gouge, Pflugerville, TX

Amanda Grabill, Naperville, IL

Veronica Gracia, Montgomery, IL

Justin Gregory, Franktown, CO

Gulnara Guseynova, Aurora, IL

Cristian Gutierrez, Bolingbrook, IL

Melissa Gutierrez, Imperial, CA

Shweta Gyasi, Aurora, IL

Sydney Hackley, Geneva, IL

Samantha Hanger,, Woodridge, IL

Louis Halper, Homer Glen, IL

Andrea Hamblock, Rockford, IL

Cheyanne Haney, Aurora, IL

Emily Hansbarger, Centerville, OH

Brandon Harris, Chicago, IL

Vanessa Hartzell, Highland, IN

Trisha Haskins, Roseville, IL

Malika Hassel, Florissant, MO

Angela Hatcher, Aurora, IL

Kristen Hauck, Shabbona, IL

Joshua Haugen, North Aurora, IL

Zachary Henry, Aurora, IL

Sarah Herbik, Oswego, IL

Carmen Hernandez, Romeoville, IL

Jessica Hernandez, Williams Bay, WI

Maria Hernandez, Montgomery, IL

Santiago Hernandez, Maywood, IL

Levi Herrera, Aurora, IL

Maritza Herrera, Plano, IL

Addison Herrera, Ottawa, IL

Kathryn Higgins, Aurora, IL

Matthew Hill, Oswego, IL

Tara Hogue, South Elgin, IL

Brittany Honaker, Downers Grove, IL

Samantha Horn, Wilmington, IL

Trevor Hoth, Wisconsin Rapids, WI

Albana Hoti, Plano, IL

Brittany Ingold, Sandwich, IL

Giovanni Irineo, Chicago, IL

Bozidar Ivancevic, Carol Stream, IL

Cierra Iverson, Aurora, IL

Andres Jacquez, Montgomery, IL

Karla James, Plainfield, IL

Cody Jankowski, Batavia, IL

Maxwell Jansky, Geneva, IL

Jonathan Jaques, Plainfield, IL

Jane Jechenthal, Janesville, WI

Jeffrey Jennings, Dekalb, IL

Branislava Jevtic, Elk Grove Village, IL

Elizabeth Jobin, Romeoville, IL

Thalia Johannsen, Yorkville, IL

Callie Johnson, Omaha, NE

Codi Johnson, Bolingbrook, IL

Tori Johnson, Chicago, IL

Benjamin Johnston, Machesney Park, IL

Ashley Jolley, Oswego, IL

Conor Jonasson, West Fargo, ND

Tirzah Justiniano, Bolingbrook, IL

Garrett Kadrie, Fargo, ND

Mary Kearney, Brookfield, IL

Emily Kearns, Oswego, IL

Hayden King, Milan, IL

Quinette King, Woodstock, IL

Thomas King, Sugar Grove IL

Kristine Kirkpatrick, South Bend, IN

Chase Koelber, Sandwich, IL

Ashley Kohlert, Saint Charles, IL

John Kois, West Dundee, IL

Amber Konen, Aurora, IL

Lindsay Krachtus, Aurora, IL

Jessica Kubinski, Lockport, IL

Morgan Kunze, North Aurora, IL

Rachel Kutschke, Oswego, IL

Brooke Kuzniewicz, Naperville, IL

Alvin Landaverde, Manhattan, IL

Shakeena Lane, Hanover Park, IL

Jordan Lange, Aurora, IL

Jeff Lapage, Carol Stream, IL

Anita Latgnotha, Streamwood, IL

Lorraine Leckner, Roselle, IL

Mysti Lee, South Elgin, IL

Peggy Leifheit, Aurora, IL

Riley LeMaire, Sugar Grove, IL

Lukas Lengwin, Mount Vernon, IA

Alessandra Lerario, Saint Charles, IL

Macey Lewis, Rockford, IL

Tyler Lombardi, Poway, CA

Jessica Lu, Rowland Heights, CA

Clayton Ludlum, Fargo, ND

Patrick MacDonald, Cumming, GA

Yatzyri Macias, Saint Charles, IL

Molly Macklin, Plano, IL

Nicole Madetko, Burr Ridge, IL

Laura Magana, Montgomery, IL

Janelle Magana, Aurora, IL

Alicia Mallery, Champaign, IL

Nicholas Mardirossian, Pittsburgh, PA

Megan Martin, Sheridan, IL

Francisco Martinez, North Aurora, IL

Marien Martinez, Hoffman Estates, IL

Julie Martinez, Aurora, IL

Marisia Martinez-Vargas, Aurora, IL

Thomas Massman, Mount Horeb, WI

Stephanie Mata, Aurora, IL

Tatyana Matravers, Batavia, IL

Jeffrey Mayes, Hoffman Estates, IL

Desiree McCallum, Addison, IL

Nicholas McCarney, Elburn, IL

Alyssa McGhghy, Iowa City, IA

Peyton McKenzie, Aurora, IL

Morgan McLaughlin, Plano, IL

Jessica McLaughlin, Wheaton, IL

Alexandria McNeil, Lake Zurich, IL

Christine McVey, Geneva, IL

Patricia Mendoza, Aurora, IL

Reyna Mercado, Aurora, IL

Michaela Mertz, Saint Charles, IL

Brooke Meszaros, Sandwich, IL

Alisa Meurer, Oswego, IL

Erik Mickelberg, Oswego, IL

Daisy Mijarez, Oswego, IL

Yasmin Mijarez, Chicago, IL

Bridget Mikula, Crest Hill, IL

Zac Mirabelli, Saint John, IN

Julia Miskowiec, Aurora, IL

Chantay Mitchell, Aurora, IL

Amber Moenkemier, Aurora, IL

Joceline Molina, Elgin, IL

Mary Montressor, Mchenry, IL

Zachary Moran, Valencia, CA

Gabriella Moretti, Carnelian Bay, CA

Daniel Morgan, Elgin, IL

KaiLoni Moser, Aurora, IL

Wyatt Murphy, Aurora, IL

Paige Nachreiner, Elburn, IL

Molly Narey, Darien, IL

Melissa Navarrete, Aurora, IL

Alexander Negro, North Aurora, IL

Brenden Nelson, Montgomery, IL

Brenda Nicasio, Aurora, IL

Samantha Noble, Aurora, IL

Cory Nordine, Maple Park, IL

Mayra Nunez, Aurora, IL

Brandi O’Banner, Aurora, IL

Annagrette Oberholtzer, Lake Geneva, WI

Julia Ochoa, Aurora, IL

Amanda Oie, South Elgin, IL

Jessica Olivarez, Aurora, IL

Benjamin Olson, Sycamore, IL

Brieanna Olson, Yorkville, IL

Samantha Olson, Arlington Heights, IL

Bailey O’Neil, Aurora, IL

Roberto Orozco, Yorkville, IL

Michelle Ortega, Stone Park, IL

Erik Osborn, Aurora, IL

Rosa Palazzolo, Saint Charles, IL

Lena Palmer, Elburn, IL

Juan Pantoja, Aurora, IL

Alyssa Paoli, North Aurora, IL

Gina Pardino, Oswego, IL

Kendal Parker, Freeport, IL

Lauren Parker, Streamwood, IL

David Parkhurst, Aurora, IL

Anthony Partida, Los Angeles, CA

Henil Patel, Joliet IL

Ewa Pawelko, Bartlett IL

Tayler Pelletier, Bourbonnais, IL

Juan Perez, Aurora, IL

Rosalia Perez, Aurora, IL

Nancy Perez, Aurora, IL

Adrian Perse, Aurora, IL

Andrew Pesmen, Glenview, IL

Kyle Pierson, O Fallon, IL

Jesenia Pinedo, Hanover Park, IL

Tatyana Plaza, Arlington Heights, IL

Anthony Pnewski, Minneapolis, MN

Maciel Porrao, Yorkville, IL

Tiffany Porter, Plainfield, IL

Ashley Posey, Chicago, IL

Maxx Poto, Aurora, IL

Sylwia Prorok, South Elgin, IL

Ashley Prost, Sugar Grove, IL

Katelyn Pruitt, Orland Park, IL

Kathleen Pugh, Glen Ellyn, IL

Meriah Quintanilla, Aurora, IL

Adriana Ramirez, La Puente, CA

Oscar Ramirez, Elgin, IL

Ariel Ramirez, Aurora, IL

Apolonia Ramon, Lake Geneva, WI

Christine Ranieri, Geneva, IL

Laura Rapley, Aurora, IL

Amie Raynor, Orland Park, IL

Andjelika Raytcheva, Schiller Park, IL

Alison Reyes, Bensenville IL

Jazzmine Reyes, La Puente, CA

Lauren Richards, Geneva,, IL

Kaitlyn Richter, North Aurora, IL

Mandy Rieger, Montgomery, IL

Karena Rios, North Aurora, IL

Gabriela Rios, Aurora, IL

Elizabeth Robbins, Upland, CA

Katherine Roberts, Plano, IL

Amanda Rockrohr, Frankfort, IL

Erica Rodefer, Princeton, IL

Jennifer Rodgers, Elgin, IL

Elisa Rodriguez, Carpentersville, IL

Geron Rogers, Camarillo, CA

William Rohleder, North Tonawanda, NY

Kassandra Rojas, Montgomery, IL

Jessica Rose, Aurora, IL

Zoey Rowe, Otterbein, IN

Grace Ryan, Lockport, IL

Soryia Sabir, Algonquin, IL

Alyssa Sajdak, Chicago, IL

Elizabeth Saldana, Aurora, IL

Eric Sanchez, Aurora, IL

Lauren Sander, Elk Grove Village, IL

Christy Joyce Savellano, Aurora, IL

Hali Sawyer, Lerna, IL

Nick Schaeflein, Oswego, IL

Emily Schilling, Earlville, IL

Phillip Schuetz, Aurora, IL

Jonathon Schurr, Plainfield, IL

Nicholas Scoliere, Saint Charles, IL

Kelsey Scott, Elburn, IL

Myron Scott, Plainfield, IL

Michael Scott, Batavia, IL

Isobel Seneczko, Dekalb, IL

Altin Shaipi, North Aurora, IL

Ryan Shaner, Lanark, IL

Emma Shaw, Elburn, IL

Nicholas Shaw, Aurora, IL

Spencer Shiller, Omaha, NE

Katherine Siembab, Peru, IL

Kaitlin Silagyi, Bristol, IL

Jeffrey Simons, Marengo, IL

Giana Siracusa, Arlington Heights, IL

Karolina Skerrett, Chicago, IL

Matthew Skiba, Aurora, IL

Eileen Skowronski, Oswego, IL

Brian Slodki, Bartlett, IL

Amber Smith, Westchester, IL

Tyler Smith, Aurora, IL

Natalia Snigurskaya, Aurora, IL

Trey Snyder, Naperville, IL

Anushree Solanki, Cartersville, GA

Victoria Solis, Carpentersville, IL

Karla Soto, West Chicago, IL

Kourtney Speer, Elizabeth, IL

Lakesha Spight, Homewood, IL

Sheldon Saint. Michel, Martinez, GA

Christopher Stankus, Hampshire, IL

Stephanie Starr, Itasca, IL

Darren Stass, Cary, IL

Jessica Stone, Watseka, IL

Jade Strong, Saint Charles, IL

Skyla Strum, Dixon, IL

Oletha Styles, Naperville, IL

Cory Sucese, Westfield, IN

Jacob Sullivan, Winfield, IL

Billie Sweeney, Savannah, TN

Heather Sweeney, Rockford, IL

Katherine Swierczek, Lake Geneva, WI

Katrina Syrris, South Elgin, IL

David Talbott, Aurora, IL

Ashley Tamraz, Kirkland, IL

Lyndsey Tan, Winfield, IL

Brayden Teele, Schaumburg, IL

Ashlyn Temaat, Montgomery, IL

Eboni Thomas, Montgomery, IL

Kristina Thomas, Aurora, IL

Brooke Thompson, Maple Park, IL

Brian Thornton, Aurora, IL

Cassandra Throne, Bartlett, IL

Jessica Tomisek, Kingston, IL

Sebastian Toppel, Naperville, IL

Dulce Torres, North Aurora, IL

Kyle Tourtellott, Gilberts, IL

Aisha Trent, North Aurora, IL

Julie Truong, Aurora, IL

Maureen Tully, Elburn, IL

Victoria Unser, Tinley Park, IL

Angela Uptegrove, Hinckley, IL

Kendall Urban, Waukesha, WI

Mary Vahl, Aurora, IL

Michelle Valdez, Villa Park, IL

Jaquelin Valerio, Aurora, IL

Danielle Vanboxel, Aurora, IL

Jessica Vandeleur, Bolingbrook, IL

William Vandenoever, Batavia, IL

Cornelia Vandermeer, Sandwich, IL

Elissa Vela, South Elgin, IL

Jennifer Velasquez, Aurora, IL

Marisol Velazquez, Aurora, IL

Valerie Veliz, Northlake, IL

Myrline Venord, Crystal Lake, IL

Harry Vickers, Aurora, IL

Kayla Vicory, Aurora, IL

Michael Vitek, Crystal Lake, IL

Ashley Vlach, Batavia, IL

Adam Vocalino-Szymanski, Elmhurst, IL

Marissa Voravong, Streamwood, IL

Kenneth Wachowiak, Hinckley, IL

Nisreen Wakileh, Batavia, IL

Katelyn Waldschmidt, Batavia, IL

Elaine Walker, Schaumburg, IL

Courtney Wall, Aurora, IL

Bryce Wallgard, Newbury Park, CA

Emma Wallis, Plano, IL

Lindsey Wallwin, Aurora, IL

Shane Walsh, North Aurora, IL

Brandon Watson, Huntley, IL

Alexandra Wayzer, North Aurora, IL

Miranda Wehrli, Oswego, IL

Kathleen Werrline, Kaneville, IL

Katilyn White, Marseilles, IL

Danielle Wiesemann, North Aurora, IL

Wendy Wiesman, Schaumburg, IL

Elena Wiesner, Aurora, IL

Ashley Wilk, Aurora, IL

Andersen Winston, Aurora, IL

Jodi Wolf, Burlington, WI

Ashlee Wright, Plainfield, IL

Oriol Xarpell, Manresa

Logan Zavala, Braidwood, IL

Cindy Zesati, Carpentersville, IL

Kevin Zmuda, Oswego, IL

Jessica Zulfekar, Aurora, IL


RSS Upcoming Events