News from the Aurora University community

Aurora University announces fall 2016 Dean’s List

Posted by on January 25, 2017

Aurora University congratulates the more than 1,000 undergraduate students who earned Dean’s List honors for the fall 2016 semester. The Dean’s List recognizes students who have earned a 3.6 GPA or higher. Students recognized with high honors have earned a perfect 4.0.

Dean’s List with High Honors (4.0 GPA)

Kwadwo Abuasu Duah, Bolingbrook, IL
Jamie Acasio, Palatine, IL
Jennifer Aguilar, Aurora, IL
Javier Aguilar, Chicago, IL
Alexandra Aguilar, Wonder Lake, IL
Alejandro Alanis, St. Charles, IL
Maria Alcala, Aurora, IL
Tania Alcala, Aurora, IL
Marie Alexander, Roselle, IL
Cindy Allen, Yorkville, IL
James Allen, Ovilla, TX
Whitney Allison, Aurora, IL
Lauren Anderson, Batavia, IL
Emily Anderson, St. Charles, IL
Annie Aquino Aurora, IL
Taylor Arcivar, Lisle, IL
Kheneahm Ares, Plano, IL
Jocelyn Arevalo, Montgomery, IL
Reilly Armstrong, Houston, TX
Daniela Arzola, Aurora, IL
Ileana Ascencio, Oswego, IL
David Ascencio, Romeoville ,IL
Alec Aurelio, Sugar Grove, IL
Brooke Baeyens, Huntington Beach, CA
Nelida Bahena, Carpentersville, IL
Breana Balaskovits, West Chicago, IL
Lauren Banbury, Maple Park, IL
Darien Bardoner, Sterling, IL
Emily Baron, Oswego, IL
Melissa Barraza, Aurora, IL
Kelly Baumgartner, Addison, IL
Landon Baumgartner, Dakota, IL
Abigayle Baumgartner, Naperville, IL
Robert Beaver, Batavia, IL
Michael Berger, Oswego, IL
Michelle Bertram, Naperville, IL
Rachel Besic, Batavia, IL
Breanna Bicksler, Oregon, IL
Constance Birchall, Warren, MI
Kristy Birkett, St. Charles, IL
Jonathan Birkey, West Chicago, IL
Alexander Blair, Pflugerville, TX
Alyssa Bloom, Santa Clarita, CA
Christopher Boes, Oswego, IL
Lisa Booe, Sugar Grove, IL
William Bradshaw, Gahanna, OH
Felicia Bramwell, Northlake, IL
Kelli Brossart, Spring Grove, IL
Bailey Brothers, Indianapolis, IN
Mari Brown, La Salle, IL
Holly Brunoehler, Sandwich, IL
Sadie Budzynski, Oswego, IL
Troy Buehler, Aurora, IL
Jessica Buerkley, Aurora, IL
Zachariah Burdick, Durand, IL
Susan Burke, Naperville, IL
Zacharry Butcher, North Aurora, IL
Viannett Caballero, West Chicago, IL
Francisco Cabrera, Aurora, IL
Logan Cahill, Itasca, IL
Courtney Caliendo, Cedar Lake, IN
Nancy Callahan, Fort Atkinson, WI
Molly Campe, Chicago, IL
Hector Cardenas-Zepeda, Montgomery, IL
Cara Carlton-Tahiri, Delavan, WI
Jackelyn Carmona, Elgin, IL
Ileana Carpena, Aurora, IL
Tia Carr, Oswego, IL
Colton Carter, Elgin, IL
Mitchell Carter, Plano, IL
Brooke Casey, Naperville, IL
Brendan Cassin, Geneva, IL
Mauro Castro, Rockford, IL
Analidia Ceja, Aurora, IL
Caritina Cervantes, Aurora, IL
Evelina Challen, Dundas, ON
Jennifer Charhut, Sycamore, IL
Felipe Chavez, Aurora, IL
Zulema Chihuahua, Plano, IL
Alyssa Chin, Garden Prairie, IL
Eric Chiquito, Aurora, IL
Meghan Chrum, St. Louis, MO
Stefani Cipolla, Yorkville, IL
Mary Ciszek, Mokena, IL
Jordan Clapper, St. Charles, IL
Imani Clark, Chicago Heights, IL
Megan Clark, Montgomery, IL
Amanda Clemente, DeKalb, IL
Taryn Colarusso, Aurora, IL
Ian Connelly, Aurora, IL
Kellee Conquest, Streamwood IL
Ethan Conroy, Elburn, IL
Perry Cooper, Madison, WI
Lizbeth Cortez, Elgin, IL
Julie Cortez, Naperville, IL
Kendall Costello, Aurora, IL
Emily Cotto, Aurora, IL
Hailey Crooks, Aurora, IL
Emanuela D’Antoni, West Chicago, IL
Shelby Danielson, North Aurora, IL
Theresa Daunheimer, Batavia, IL
Shayna Davison, Pell Lake, WI
Erika De la Cerda, Bolingbrook, IL
Shea Demonteverde, West Dundee, IL
Caitlin deRuiter, St. Clair Shores, MI
Lacey Devenney, Buda, IL
Jordan Devera, Round Lake Beach, IL
Alexis Devine, Plano, IL
Grace DeVries, Oswego, IL
Jacob Dewar, North Aurora, IL
Laura Dierking, Naperville, IL
Natalie Dietrich, Elburn, IL
Alyssa Dittrich, Batavia, IL
Jacob Doherty, Elgin, IL
Betsy Donovan, Roscoe, IL
Claire Doty, McLean, IL
Brianna Downey, Magnolia, IL
Jessica Downs, Batavia, IL
Andrew Doyon, Carmel, IN
Katherine Draper, Sugar Grove, IL
Noah Dubose, Batavia, IL
Mallory Dugan, Sugar Grove, IL
William Dwyer, Beecher, IL
Catherine Dybas, Lyons, IL
Alyssa Eads, Sandwich, IL
Ben Effrein, Aurora, IL
Rebecca Einhaus, North Aurora, IL
Molly Eisenberg, Albuquerque, NM
Aliaa Eldabli, Flossmoor, IL
Courtney Ellisen, Neenah, WI
Holly Emmerson, Ashkum, IL
Mirabela Ene, Aurora, IL
Gabrianna Englin, Batavia, IL
Rachel Erb, Oswego, IL
Benjamin Ervin, Timnath, CO
Parvaneh Etemadi, Gilberts, IL
Scott Evans, Aurora, IL
Lukas Farris, DeKalb, IL
Cristina Fernandez Barron, West Chicago, IL
Emily Ferraro, Oswego IL
Aliyah Ferrell, Plainfield, IL
Madeline Fill, Aurora, IL
Paige Fisher, Oswego, IL
Connor Fissel, Marietta, GA
Rose Fitzgerald, Aurora, IL
Wyatt Flickinger, Aledo, IL
Daniel Flores, Aurora, IL
Molly Folts, Roscoe, IL
Anna Ford, Sandwich, IL
Collin Foreman, North Barrington, IL
Kalia Foster, Shabbona, IL
Taylor Fountain, Aurora, IL
Diego Franco, Aurora, IL
Nicholas Frieders, Aurora, IL
Kyle Friedrich, Aurora, IL
Nicole Funk, Aurora, IL
Gina Galanis, Montgomery, IL
Princess Ganesh, Oak Park, IL
Mayra Garcia, Aurora, IL
Melissa Garcia, Aurora, IL
Myrna Garcia, Aurora, IL
Fidel Garcia, Cicero, IL
Edith Garcia, Elgin, IL
Katharine Gaudio, Batavia, IL
Julie Georgiou, Wheaton, IL
Alyssa Gibbas, Aurora, IL
Julie Gilbert, Geneva, IL
Sara Gilbert, Oswego, IL
Michelle Ginn, Oswego, IL
Sara Gjorgjevik, Oswego, IL
Nicholas Glaser, Agoura Hills, CA
April Glover, Aurora, IL
Maria Goldstein, Montgomery, IL
Elizabeth Goll, Plano, IL
Franklin Gordey, Woodridge, IL
Myranda Gould, Rockford, IL
Anna Greenawalt, Plano, IL
Eric Greenfield, North Aurora, IL
Cody Gregory, Wheaton, IL
Michelle Gresko, Aurora, IL
Abby Griffin, St. Charles, IL
Desiree Griseta, Plainfield, IL
Kyle Grondin, Oswego, IL
Tania Guarneros Martinez, Woodstock, IL
Jessica Guglielmi, Virgil, IL
Mark Guilinger, Sandwich, IL
Miriam Guzman, Aurora, IL
Maggie Hackett, Plainfield, IL
Sydney Hackley, Geneva, IL
Michele Hall, Roscoe, IL
Samantha Hallberg, Batavia, IL
Andrea Hamblock, Rockford, IL
Ariel Hammock, Riverdale, IL
Seth Hanson, Elmhurst, IL
Heather Hanson, Geneva, IL
Analise Hanson, North Aurora, IL
Danielle Harness, Plainfield, IL
Heather Harrington, Carol Stream, IL
Kathryn Harrison, Aurora, IL
Daniel Hart II, Frankfort, IL
Denise Hartung, West Dundee, IL
Angela Hatcher, Aurora, IL
Lauren Hathaway, Oswego, IL
Kristen Hauck, Shabbona, IL
Megan Headley, Byron, IL
Shaunna Healy, Naperville, IL
William Heelan, Round Lake Heights, IL
Daniel Heiden, Burbank, IL
Andrew Heitzman, Oswego, IL
Kesha Henderson, Yorkville, IL
Rigoberto Hermosillo, Mendota, IL
Erika Hernandez, Elgin, IL
Santiago Hernandez, Maywood, IL
Carmen Hernandez, Romeoville, IL
Katelyn Herndonn, Montgomery, IL
Levi Herrera, Aurora, IL
Tyler Hill, Elburn, IL
Tait Hillmer, Oswego, IL
Lauren Hoebbel, Lake in the Hills, IL
Baylee Hoff, Brodhead, WI
Jordan Holloway, Calgary, AB
Haley Hosper, Naperville, IL
Danielle Houghton, Elkhorn, WI
Jacob Hudson, Omaha, NB
Lauren Huebner, Countryside, IL
Kennedy Hughes, Fort Saskatchewann, AB
Alexandra Hultine, Elburn, IL
Samantha Hultine, Elburn, IL
Jason Hunter, Melrose Park, IL
Oruba Hussain, Hoffman Estates, IL
Jacob Hyatt, Sheridan, IL
Nicole Ilendo, West Chicago, IL
Laura Ingalls, Romeoville, IL
Valeri Inscore, Edgerton, WI
Cydnee Iwanicki, Batavia, IL
Karla James, Plainfield, IL
Cody Jankowski, Batavia, IL
Catherine Jarecki, Hanover Park, IL
Haley Jarvis, Wonder Lake, IL
Samantha Jaspers, Byron, IL
Bradley Jasutis, Yorkville, IL
Melissa Jasutis, Yorkville, IL
Stanley Jatczak, La Grange Park, IL
Jane Jechenthal, Janesville, WI
Caitlyn Jess, Earlville, IL
Kelly Jimenez, Aurora, IL
Thalia Johannsen, Yorkville, IL
Rachel Johnson, North Aurora, IL
Ashley Johnson, Odell, IL
Kaylee Johnson, Racine, WI
Ashley Jolley, Oswego, IL
Garrett Kadrie, Fargo, ND
Leontina Kadriu, Ottawa, IL
Mika Kaiser, Crystal Lake, IL
Kailey Kamberis, West Chicago, IL
Kathryn Kanelos, Lake Geneva, WI
Joelle Kasprisin, Bartlett, IL
Emily Kasprzyk, Yorkville, IL
Lauren Kaspzyk, St. Charles, IL
Jaclyn Kawabata, Plainfield, IL
Austin Kellner, Arlington Heights, IL
Ashleigh Kerkman, Oswego, IL
John Kettle, Omaha, NB
Joshua Kieffer, Princeton, IL
Michael Kitts, Scotch Plains, NJ
Amber Koenig, Aurora, IL
Ashley Kohlert, St. Charles, IL
Brendon Kolodziej, Plainfield, IL
Sarah Kolodziejski, Algonquin, IL
Amber Konen, Aurora, IL
Alexander Koternoha, Batavia, IL
Joshua Kowalski, Ottawa, IL
Julia Kranenburg, Woodstock, IL
Tiffany Kukla, Elgin, IL
Kelsey Kwasniak, Phoenix, AZ
Jessica Labedz, Yorkville, IL
Jessica Labombarbe, Aurora, IL
Amanda LaDew, Montgomery, IL
Shakeena Lane, Hanover Park, IL
Larkin Langston, Kenly, NC
Jeff Lapage, Carol Stream, IL
Breanne Leden, Batavia, IL
Kyrsten Ledger, Oswego, IL
Quinn Lefeber, Rockford, IL
Riley LeMaire, Sugar Grove, IL
Katerine Lemus, West Chicago, IL
Lukas Lengwin, Mount Vernon, IA
Kathryn Lentz, Aurora, IL
Linda Leonardi, Oswego, IL
Tanner Lerdahl, Omaha, NB
Kaitlyn Leung, North Aurora, IL
Christina Leverone, Warrenville, IL
Noelani Lewis, Aurora, IL
Adam Lipscomb, North Aurora, IL
Carson Loftus, Oswego, IL
Katherine Lomperski, Elgin, IL
Sean Long, Elgin, IL
Carrie Lopez, Lake Geneva, WI
Joseph Lucchesi, Lake Tapps, WA
Clayton Ludlum, Fargo, ND
Kristyn Lykken, Oswego, IL
Nicolette Maas, Lisle, IL
Colleen MacDougall, Frankfort, IL
Yatzyri Macias, St. Charles, IL
Hannah Mackie, Glendale Heights, IL
Alejandro Magana, Elgin, IL
Joshua Malinis, Montgomery, IL
Haley Mannino, North Aurora, IL
Joshua Mapalo, Oswego, IL
Mihai Marinescu, North Aurora, IL
Stephanie Marquette, Glendale Heights, IL
Matt Marruffo, Aurora, IL
Julie Martinez, Aurora, IL
Valeria Martinez, Aurora, IL
Cristina Martinez, Montgomery, IL
Micaela Mascha, St. Charles, IL
Paul Mascitti, Naperville, IL
Thomas Massman, Mount Horeb, WI
Stephanie Mata, Aurora, IL
Sarah Mateja, Montgomery, IL
Emily Mathew, Walnut, IL
Tatyana Matravers, Batavia, IL
Patrick Maughan, Yorkville, IL
Alyssa May, West Chicago, IL
Corey McCreedy, North Aurora, IL
Corynne McEachern, Las Vegas, NV
Grace McLaughlin, Pana, IL
Cally McNeely, Winnebago, IL
Melissa Medellin, Aurora, IL
Joni Meeder, Yorkville, IL
Virginia Meglio, Carol Stream, IL
Erika Meister, Bloomingdale, IL
Luke Meister, Bloomingdale, IL
Luca Melone, North Riverside, IL
Brooke Meszaros, Sandwich, IL
Rachel Metcalfe, Aurora, IL
Matthew Meyers, Aurora, IL
Kimberly Miklavcich, Sugar Grove, IL
Jessica Mikyska, Aurora, IL
Gabrielle Miller, North Aurora, IL
Kailey Mills, DeKalb, IL
Andres Misquez, Gurnee, IL
Reese Modloff, Elgin, IL
Alyssa Mok, Belvidere, IL
Joceline Molina, Elgin, IL
Mikaela Molstre, Newark, IL
Brenda Monarrez, Carpentersville, IL
Taylor Moore, Chicago, IL
Karli Moore, Montgomery, IL
Colin Morgan, Elgin, IL
Daniel Morgan, Elgin, IL
Charlotte Morones, Earlville, IL
Alexandra Moscinski, St Charles, IL
William Mosenfelder, Rock Island, IL
Zachary Mosher, Sandwich, IL
Noah Mosner, Aurora, IL
Kelsey Mowery, Burlington, WI
Alexandra Mroz, Darien, IL
Michelle Murray, Yorkville, IL
Paige Nachreiner, Elburn, IL
Matthew Napolitano, Bloomington, IL
Angela Navar, Aurora, IL
Melissa Navarrete, Aurora, IL
Thomas Neese, Woodstock, IL
Katherine Nelson, Aurora, IL
Genevieve Nelson, Batavia, IL
Monique Nemes, Des Plaines, IL
Megan Nerger, Naperville, IL
Morgan Newhouse, Maple Park, IL
Deirdre Nitsche, Wilmington, IL
Lauren O’Daniell, Springfield, IL
Annagrette Oberholtzer, Lake Geneva, WI
Diana Ochoa, Oswego, IL
Melanie Ochoa, Oswego, IL
Jonathan Oderinde, South Elgin, IL
Juliet Oleck, Aurora, IL
Mikela Olson, Oswego, IL
Roberto Orozco, Yorkville, IL
Michelle Ortega, Stone Park, IL
David Orton, Yorkville, IL
Ewa Osica, Downers Grove, IL
Melissa Osorio, Prophetstown, IL
Justin Ostby, Newark, IL
Tania Pacheco, Naperville, IL
Annalise Palatine, Oswego, IL
Katie Paoli, Cave Creek, AZ
Kristen Parham, Lemont, IL
Lauren Parker, Streamwood, IL
Ebony Parks, Aurora, IL
Cassandra Pasulka, Oswego, IL
Erica Patrick, Montgomery, IL
Lauren Paver, Big Rock, IL
Farrah Pece, Carol Stream, IL
Rebekah Pedrick, Plainfield, IL
Kyle Pescinski, Cherry Valley, IL
Robin Peterson, Rockford, IL
Julia Petterson, Marseilles, IL
Francis Piemonte, South Elgin, IL
Kyle Pierce, Crystal Lake, IL
Taylor Pierce ,Yorkville, IL
Vanessa Pierce, Yorkville, IL
Junior Pina, Aurora, IL
Nicole Pinhiero, Bull Valley, IL
Melissa Plazola, South Elgin, IL
Ann Podrasky, Oswego, IL
Lyudmyla Popko, Plainfield, IL
Maciel Porrao, Yorkville, IL
Antionette Portillo, Plainfield, IL
Jennell Powell, Aurora, IL
Alison Prater, Montgomery, IL
Renee Preston, Rochelle, IL
Sylvia Prorok, South Elgin, IL
Thomas Quigley, Lake Geneva, WI
Connor Quinn, Yorkville, IL
Courtney Raleigh, Westmont, IL
Consuelo Ramirez, Elgin, IL
Hernan Ramirez, Elgin, IL
Apolonia Ramon, Lake Geneva, WI
Guadalupe Ramos, Aurora, IL
Christine Ranieri, Geneva, IL
John Paul Reese, Geneva, IL
Anne Reeves, Geneva, IL
Brittany Reier, Aurora, IL
Amanda Reiter, St. Charles, IL
Marissa Rennick, Newark, IL
Kim Reyes, Wood Dale, IL
Tyler Richison, Clayton, WI
Sue Richtemeyer, Pingree Grove, IL
Brian Richter, Algonquin, IL
Jocelyn Rios, Stickney, IL
Max Ritschdorff, Elburn, IL
Colin Rivard, Naperville, IL
Julian Rivera, Aurora, IL
Kimberly Rivera, Aurora, IL
Ricardo Rivera, Aurora, IL
Pablo Rizo, Plano, IL
Elizabeth Robbins, Upland, CA
Carissa Robbins, Oswego, IL
Christine Roberts, Joliet, IL
Katherine Roberts, Plano, IL
Paige Robinson, Maple Park, IL
Jennifer Rodgers, Elgin, IL
Jocelyne Rodriguez, Aurora, IL
Joshua Rodriguez, Sugar Grove, IL
Lisa Rodriguez, Sugar Grove, IL
William Rohleder, North Tonawanda, NY
Jorge Roman, Lake in the Hills, IL
Leticia Rosalez, Chicago, IL
Brittany Rosas, Batavia, IL
Stacy Rosas, Naperville, IL
Emily Ross, Mendota, IL
Jennifer Ross, Waterman, IL
Samantha Rowe, Marseilles, IL
Keven Rudow, Aurora, IL
Cole Rundle, North Aurora, IL
Tyler Runge, Hinckley, IL
Leah Ryan, Hinckley, IL
Almagissel Saavedra, Hanover Park, IL
Kaitlyn Sabon, Elgin, IL
Stephanie Sabon, Elgin, IL
Nicole Saldivar, Lake Geneva, WI
Alexander Sanchez, The Villages, FL
Sonia Sanchez, Aurora, IL
Sandra Santamaria, Belvidere, IL
Hali Sawyer, Lerna, IL
Quanesha Scales, Country Club Hills, IL
Elizabeth Scheidler, Aurora, IL
Kristin Scheinost, Geneva, IL
Karissa Schick, Plainfield, IL
Kelli Schick, Plainfield, IL
Marissa Schmid, North Aurora, IL
Daniel Schmitt, Princeton, IL
Christina Schrems, Sugar Grove, IL
Brianne Schwarz, Bloomingdale, IL
Nicholas Scoliere, St. Charles, IL
Heather Segura, Union, IL
Darlene Seilheimer, Polo, IL
Catalina Selva, Plano, IL
Cassidy Serafin, Algonquin, IL
Altin Shaipi, North Aurora, IL
Chelsea Sharpe, Yorkville, IL
Nicholas Shaw, Aurora, IL
Megan Shaw, West Chicago, IL
Chloe Sheehan, Carol Stream, IL
Rebecca Shelton, Elkhorn, WI
Stephanie Shields, Sandwich, IL
Mandy Shrader, Crown Point, IN
Michael Shreve, Rockford, IL
Keith Siegel, Batavia, IL
Cynthia Silva, Marengo, IL
Taylor Simon, Yorkville, IL
Rebecca Skubiszewski, Woodridge, IL
Jenna Slepikas, Geneva, IL
Austin Slezak, Oswego, IL
Martin Smetak, St. Charles, IL
Nikita Smirnov, Whitehall, PA
Tyler Smith, Aurora, IL
Sydney Smith, Machesney Park, IL
Allison Snodgrass, Batavia, IL
Patrick Sofer, Montgomery, IL
Anushree Solanki, Naperville, IL
Alexandra Sorrels, Oswego, IL
Lisa Sortino, Aurora, IL
Nicholas Soto, Aurora, IL
Eduardo Soto, Hillside, IL
Karla Soto, West Chicago, IL
Margaret Sowa, Carol Stream, IL
Cale Sparks, Parker, CO
James Spencer, Elgin, IL
Nicole Stalker, Ottawa, IL
Stephanie Starr, Itasca, IL
Holly Stephenson, Aurora IL
Karyn Stiefbold, Montgomery, IL
Jacob Stockman, Greenwood, SC
Molly Stoffa, DeKalb, IL
Jake Stokes, Mokena, IL
Janell Straus, Aurora, IL
Shannon Summitt, Aurora, IL
Janelle Sundine, Wilmington, IL
Jordan Sweeney, Newark, IL
Katherine Swierczek, Lake Geneva, WI
Giselle Sziron, Montgomery, IL
Susanna Szulc, Shorewood, IL
Kylie Taff, Sandwich, IL
Shelby Tallas, Plainfield, IL
Bridget Talley, Princeville, IL
Chun Tan, Yorkville, IL
Erick Tapia, Aurora, IL
Kelsie Tebbett, Gainesville, FL
Sarah Thies, Oswego, IL
Nina Tholl, Tinley Park, IL
Cory Thom, Yorkville, IL
Kristina Thomas, Aurora, IL
Sergio Tijerina, Aurora, IL
Lucy Tilly, Geneva, IL
Matthew Todd, Joliet, IL
Sebastian Toppel, Naperville, IL
Curtis Townsend, North Aurora, IL
Kristin Tucholski, Geneva, IL
Maureen Tully, Elburn, IL
Nathanael Underwood, Montgomery, IL
Amy Underwood, Newark, IL
Victoria Unser, Tinley Park, IL
Matthew Uthe, Plainfield, IL
Arilene Valdez, Sandwich, IL
Thomas Van Bogaert, Elburn, IL
Jessica Vandeleur, Bolingbrook, IL
Cornelia Vandermeer, Sandwich, IL
Rocio Vargas, Aurora, IL
Adrian Vargas, Skokie, IL
Karl Viksne, North Aurora, IL
Lorena Villagomez, Corona Elgin, IL
Maria Villalpando, Aurora, IL
Adam Vocalino-Szymanski, Itasca, IL
Melanie Vrasich, Woodstock, IL
Ashly Wagner, Plainfield, IL
Katelyn Waldschmidt, Batavia, IL
Heather Waldschmidt, Kenosha, WI
Elaine Walker, Schaumburg, IL
Sophie Wallace, Sugar Grove, IL
Bryce Wallgard, Newbury Park, CA
Victoria Walschot, South Elgin, IL
Meghan Walsh, South Elgin, IL
Lea Wantuch, Sugar Grove, IL
Bailey Watros, Sandwich, IL
Rachel Weeks, Yorkville, IL
Ruth Weisberg, Aurora, IL
Sarah Welz, West Chicago, IL
Katilyn White, Marseilles, IL
Lauren Whitfield, Rockford, MI
Christin Whitt, Plano, IL
Elena Wiesner, Aurora, IL
Alexis Wilks, Aurora, IL
Justin Wilson, Aurora, IL
Alexandrea Wilson, Chicago, IL
Stephanie Wollert, Aurora, IL
Justin Wolter, Herscher, IL
Bradley Wong, Naperville, IL
Shannon Woods, St. Charles, IL
Christina Wooten, North Aurora, IL
Christina Wren, St. Charles, IL
Shiann Wright, Hampshire, IL
Ashlee Wright, Naperville, IL
Amanda Zgobica, Oswego, IL

Dean’s List (3.6 GPA and above)

Alexis Abelove, Tustin, CA
Jawed Aburmishan, Elgin, IL
Reyna Acosta, Aurora, IL
Breann Adams, Oswego, IL
Nadia Adams, Wheaton, IL
Linda Aduboffour, Bolingbrook, IL
Sarah Aguilar, Oswego, IL
Christopher Aguilera, Aurora, IL
Alyssa Ahlstrom, Aurora, IL
Eduardo Aldana, Aurora, IL
Tiffany Alexander, Oswego, IL
Avail Alexandrov, Bloomingdale, IL
Travis Allen, Waukesha, WI
Mayra Alonso, Elgin, IL
Gabriela Alvarado, Joliet, IL
Victoria Alvarez, Yorkville, IL
Ezra Alwan, Aurora, IL
Ashley Amanti, Dwight, IL
Marea Ammari, Montgomery, IL
Alexis Amor, Aurora, IL
Ben Arends, Edwards, IL
Sean Arfsten, Littleton, CO
Thomas Armstrong, Aurora, IL
Jose Arres, Aurora, IL
Brett Assell, Yorkville, IL
Amanda Augustine, Montgomery, IL
Mariah Ausbury, Maple Park, IL
Eunice Ayodele, Aurora, IL
Raychael Ayres, Cortland, IL
Silvia Azcona, Aurora, IL
James Baeskens, Upland, CA
Candelaria Barrientos, Jimenez Sterling, IL
Anthony Barrios, Chicago, IL
Destiny Barry, Aurora, IL
Kayla Bednarski, Grass Lake, MI
Elsa Beganovic, Delavan, WI
Brooke Belair, Batavia, IL
Zachary Bell, Montgomery, IL
Marissa Belmontes, Merced, CA
Vanessa Bentley, Aurora, IL
Kevin Berger, Bartlett, IL
Rodrigo Bernal, Aurora, IL
Brigetta Bernholdt, Plainfield, IL
Aida Beslagic, Hanover Park, IL
Lindsay Bickett, Malden, IL
Sean Biernacki, Camberwell, Victoria, Australia
Tyler Blume, Oregon, IL
Sinead Bolton, Richmond Hill, GA
Sonia Borjon, Aurora, IL
Aneta Boska, Streamwood, IL
Benjamin Bowen, Noblesville, IN
Jacob Brazzil, Montgomery, IL
Alyssa Brems, Moline, IL
Erica Brown, Pontiac, IL
Clayton Brundige, Elburn, IL
Eric Buonamici, Bolingbrook, IL
Emily Burns, Chapin, IL
Julia Busco, Yorkville, IL
Miguel Camargo, Elgin, IL
Jessica Campos, Geneva, IL
Jetzemanith Campos, Oswego, IL
Felisha Canney, Aurora, IL
Cody Cardillo, Plainfield, IL
Courtney Carls, Hinckley, IL
Clay Carlson, Sugar Grove, IL
David Carpenter, Romeoville, IL
Kristina Carr, Batavia, IL
Jovanni Carrera, Yorkville, IL
Ryan Carter, Yorkville, IL
Cassandra Casares, Hampshire, IL
Deyaneth Castanon, Montgomery, IL
Briana Castle, Carmel, IN
Nick Cataldi, Franklin, IN
Alexis Cayton, St Charles, IL
Elsa Cepeda, Aurora, IL
Jessica Cepeda, Aurora, IL
Olivia Cervera, Aurora, IL
Carolina Chaidez, Aurora, IL
Karli Chambers, Chicago, IL
Daniel Chambers, Montgomery, IL
Susan Charapata, Oswego, IL
Adilene Chavez, Batavia, IL
Betsy Chopelas, North Aurora, IL
Marie Christensen, Serena, IL
Alec Ciesielski, Lake Zurich, IL
Athziri Cocilion, Sugar Grove, IL
Loryn Cole, Aurora, IL
Andrea Colford, Eden Prairie, MN
Patricia Cook, Sandwich, IL
Jeremiah Jay Cooley, Danville, IL
Araceli Corral, Plano, IL
Scarlett Cortez, Aurora, IL
Fabiola Cortez, Chicago, IL
Ximena Cortez Garcia, Alsip, IL
Ashly Cosmano, Montgomery, IL
Driana Cotto, Montgomery, IL
Mykayla Cowger, Peotone, IL
Marc Cramer, Plainfield, IL
Julia Dages, Vista, CA
Brittani Dahlman, Ransom, IL
Troy Damask, Mchenry, IL
Alyssa Daum, North Aurora, IL
Cole Davis, Tucson Arizona
Kaitlyn Denovo, West Chicago, IL
Alejandra Denton, Aurora, IL
Deena Dhuse, Ottawa, IL
Ana Diaz, Aurora, IL
Kristen Diaz, Montgomery, IL
Monica Diaz, Romeoville, IL
Amairin Dominguez, Aurora, IL
Mistie Drews, Plainfield, IL
Allison Dylla, Plainfield, IL
Joseph Ebel, Overland Park, KS
Jordyn Edwards, Plano, IL
Alexis Eggen, Gilbert, AZ
Rebecca Eisenberg, Albuquerque, NM
Juliet Eklou, Naperville, IL
Jasmine Elabed, Oswego, IL
Nicole Elliott, Sugar Grove, IL
Khadeil Ergas, Bluffton, CA
Stephanie Erickson, Rockford, IL
Luis Esparza, Carpentersvle, IL
Aimee Evans, Naperville, IL
Kelly Evers, Sugar Grove, IL
Kathryn Falcon, South Elgin, IL
Jason Fawaz, Chicago, IL
Jacob Felker, Oswego, IL
Taylor Fenske, Oswego, IL
Abigail Ferguson, Naperville, IL
Mikayla Fiala, Yorkville, IL
Megan Fichtel, Aurora, IL
Makayla Fincher, Waverly, IA
Ariel Flackus, Roselle, IL
Claire Flieder, Sycamore, IL
Danielle Flowers, Woodstock, IL
Margaret Flynn, Palos Heights, IL
Robert Foelske, Batavia, IL
Paige Fowler, Oswego, IL
Stephen Franklin, Romeoville, IL
Jessica French, Plainfield, IL
Ryan Frias, Aurora, IL
Ashley Fuchs, Sugar Grove, IL
Frank Furco, Sugar Grove, IL
Sean Ganey, Batavia, IL
Leanna Gemkow, Wheaton, IL
Victoria Gender, Geneva, IL
Jamie Gentile, Batavia, IL
Dakota Gette, Yorkville, IL
Angela Giliana, Streamwood, IL
Alexis Girolamo, Aurora, IL
Ashley Gizzo, Naperville, IL
Paulo Godinho, Montgomery, IL
Daisy Gomez, Elgin, IL
Katelyn Gonterman, Auburn, IL
Eduardo Gonzalez, Aurora, IL
Jessica Gonzalez, Aurora, IL
Sandra Gonzalez, Aurora, IL
Max Gouge, Pflugerville, TX
Haley Grant, Batavia, IL
Cadence Griffiths, North Aurora, IL
Karen Gugino, Bolingbrook, IL
Bryan Guenther, Maple Grove, MN
Anallely Guerrero, Aurora, IL
Andrea Guzel, St Charles, IL
Shweta Gyasi, Aurora, IL
Alexis Hammock, Riverdale, IL
Ashley Harper, Grayslake, IL
Natalie Harper, Lee, IL
Tristan Hartness, Batavia, IL
Trisha Haskins, Roseville, IL
Kelly Hauge, Oswego, IL
Carly Havemann, Aurora, IL
Kya Hays, Gardner, IL
Andrew Headley, Lee, IL
Angela Henricks, Elk Grove Village, IL
Jessica Herbik, Oswego, IL
Ana Hernandez, Aurora, IL
Miguel Hernandez, Aurora, IL
Maria Hernandez, Montgomery, IL
Karina Herrera, Aurora, IL
Allyson Hielscher, South Elgin, IL
Kathryn Higgins, Aurora, IL
Matthew Hill, Oswego, IL
Alexandra Hill, Woodridge, IL
Paul Hinterlong, Sugar Grove, IL
Hayley Hoffman, Chicago, IL
Noah Hogue, Morrison, IL
Hannah Holcomb, Fayetteville, GA
Carlee Holland, Ingleside, IL
Jasmin Holmes, Elgin, IL
Samantha Horn, Wilmington, IL
Trevor Hoth, Wisconsin Rapids, WI
Albana Hoti, Plano, IL
Madison Howe, Tecumseh, MI
Jacob Huspen, Schaumburg, IL
Kaitlin Im Hof, Rancho Cucamonga, CA
Olivia Ingraham, Yorkville, IL
Elizabeth Jacobo, Maywood, IL
Andres Jacquez, Montgomery, IL
Maxwell Jansky, Geneva, IL
Amber Johnson, Batavia, IL
Codi Johnson, Bolingbrook, IL
Tori Johnson, Chicago, IL
Jenna Johnson, Maple Park, IL
Taylor Joiner, Freeport, IL
Jillian Jungels, Big Rock, IL
Matthew Kammes, Batavia, IL
Stephanie Karolewicz, Elburn, IL
Katarzyna Kedzierska, Batavia, IL
Whitney Keller, Plainfield, IL
April Kelow, Bolingbrook, IL
Bradley Kigyos, Montgomery, IL
Kelsey King, Santa Ana, CA
Quinette King, Woodstock, IL
Jacob Kirk, Yorkville, IL
Rachel Kistler, Joliet, IL
Sydney Knierim, Yorkville, IL
Nicole Knight, DeKalb, IL
Amanda Knight, West Chicago, IL
Ashley Knutsen, Huntley, IL
Ashley Koch, Addison, IL
Katrina Koch, Cincinnati, OH
Chase Koelber, Sandwich, IL
Miranda Konrad, Aurora, IL
Kimberly Kotecki, Oswego, IL
Morgan Kunze, North Aurora, IL
Abigail Lake, Oswego, IL
Baylee Lancaster, Sugar Grove, IL
Kelsey Lancaster, Sugar Grove, IL
Toni Latino, Aurora, IL
Emily Laurx, Aurora, IL
Lauren Lawell, Plainfield, IL
Elizabeth Le, Montgomery, IL
Luis Leguer, Mt Prospect, IL
Peggy Leifheit, Aurora, IL
Shelby Leonard, Ottawa, IL
Colleen Lewis, Joliet, IL
Phillip Lewy, Streamwood, IL
Peter Linden, Aurora, IL
Deanna Lindsey, Naperville, IL
Nicholas Lipecki, Bloomingdale, IL
Jake Lipka, La Salle, IL
Andrew Little, Aurora, IL
Nicole Lofshult, Omaha, NE
Tyler Lombardi, Poway, CA
Marilyn Lopez, Lake in the Hills, IL
Victor Lopez, Round Lake, IL
Ashley Lorenz, DeKalb, IL
Patricia Lowe, Aurora, IL
Heather Lumbert, Oswego, IL
Kimberly Lund, Aurora, IL
Courtney MacBlane, Plainfield, IL
Laura Magana, Montgomery, IL
Rebecca March, West Chicago, IL
Andrei Marinescu, North Aurora, IL
Michelle Marks, Sacramento, CA
Zachary Maroney, Montgomery, IL
Bayley Marshall, St Charles, IL
Carlos Martinez, Aurora, IL
Mirsha Martinez, Aurora, IL
Marien Martinez, Hoffman Estates, IL
Leslie Martinez, Lake in the Hills, IL
Chelsea Martinez, Laredo, TX
Christopher Matassa, Carol Stream, IL
Jeffrey Mayes, Hoffman Estates, IL
Jessika McCluskey, Merced, CA
Brittany McComb, Addison, IL
Alexis McCullum, Chicago, IL
Zachery McFarland, Aurora, IL
Jennifer McIntosh, Leland, IL
Peyton McKenzie, Aurora, IL
Emily McMahon, Stokesdale, NC
Trevor McNamara, Holland, MI
Allyson McPhee, Maple Park, IL
Christine McVey, Geneva, IL
Wenceslao Mejia, Aurora, IL
Jessica Mendez, Joliet, IL
Victor Mendez, Plano, IL
Patricia Mendoza, Aurora, IL
Michaela Mertz, St Charles, IL
Alisa Meurer, Oswego, IL
Christine Meyer, Elgin, IL
Erik Mickelberg, Oswego, IL
Daisy Mijarez, Oswego, IL
Dawn Miller, Aurora, IL
Ryan Miller, Aurora, IL
Paul Miller, DeKalb, IL
Carissa Miller, Maple Park, IL
Zac Mirabelli, Saint John, IN
Marcella Miranda, Victorville, CA
Mackenzie Moeller, Aurora, IL
Amber Moenkemier, Aurora, IL
Angeletta Moore, Plainfield, IL
Zachary Moran, Valencia, CA
Danielle Morgan, Kent, WA
Maryam Morovati, Oswego, IL
Jamison Morrison, Missoula, MO
Thomas Mroz, DeKalb, IL
Brett Murphy, Kingston, IL
Cody Murtaugh, Bristol, IL
Kenny Myles, Montgomery, IL
Molly Narey, Darien, IL
Dylan Nauert, Sugar Grove, IL
Aron Nava, Crest Hill, IL
Maritza Navarrete, Aurora, IL
Melissa Nevarez, Franklin Park, IL
Maria Nevarez, Waukegan, IL
David Niekrasz, Carpentersvle, IL
Juliet Njaramba, Machesney Pk, IL
Cory Nordine, Maple Park, IL
Elizabeth Norton, Oswego, IL
Julianna Noverini, South Elgin, IL
Angelica Noyola, Bensenville, IL
Bailey O’Neil, Aurora, IL
Rachel O’Regan, Oswego, IL
Joanna Ocasio, Aurora, IL
Autumn Oley, Ottawa, IL
Vanessa Ortega, Plainfield, IL
Allison Ortlund, Aurora, IL
Harriet Osei Korankye, Chicago, IL
Peri Papaurelis, DeKalb, IL
Allison Papp, Joliet, IL
Jose Luis Paredes Cruz, Rockford, IL
Morgan Parker, Elk Grove Village, IL
Kendal Parker, Freeport, IL
Anthony Partida, Los Angeles, CA
Henil Patel, Joliet, IL
Madison Patrick, Santa Ana, CA
Kelly Payer, Oswego, IL
Nicole Pell, Naperville, IL
Jeremey Perales, Hinckley, IL
Jose Perez, Aurora, IL
Jovanny Perez, Aurora, IL
Connor Peterson, Sugar Grove, IL
Courtney Petoskey, Oswego, IL
Lexi Piccatto, Spring Valley, IL
Daniel Pieczynski, Aurora, IL
Samantha Pierce, Yorkville, IL
Amanda Placek, Aurora, IL
Grace Politowicz, Aurora, IL
Jennifer Popovich, Dixon, IL
Shelby Porter, Geneva, IL
Tiffany Porter, Plainfield, IL
Melissa Portillo, Oswego, IL
Madison Poto, Aurora, IL
Ashley Prost, Sugar Grove, IL
John Pruett, Elburn, IL
Mary Przekwas, Naperville, IL
Jacqueline Pytel, Hampshire, IL
Guadalupe Ramirez, Aurora, IL
Arlette Ramos, Hanover Park, IL
Sydney Redfield, Batavia, IL
Timothy Reiner, Princeville, IL
Cheyenne Remington, DeKalb, IL
Garrett Rentz, Montgomery, IL
Christian Reyes, Aurora, IL
Alison Reyes, Bensenville, IL
Natalie Reyes, North Aurora, IL
Kaitlyn Richter, North Aurora, IL
Gabriela Rios, Aurora, IL
Robert Ritchey, Montgomery, IL
Luis Rivera, Aurora, IL
Nicolas Rizzo, Hoffman Estates, IL
Amanda Rockrohr, Frankfort, IL
Erica Rodefer, Princeton, IL
Christopher Rodriguez, Aurora, IL
Guillermo Rodriguez, Aurora, IL
Myriam Rodriguez, Aurora, IL
Geron Rogers, Camarillo, CA
Dakota Rolfe, Aurora, IL
Abbey Rosenow, Mundelein, IL
Alicia Rotolo, North Aurora, IL
Zoey Rowe, Otterbein, IN
Joanna Rozemberg, Buffalo Grove, IL
Valentina Rubio, Aurora, IL
Steven Ruffin, Clayton, DE
Britnee Saelens, Oswego, IL
Alejandro Salas, Aurora, IL
Jacqueline Salazar-Martinez, Aurora, IL
Janeth Sanchez, Berwyn, IL
Courtney Sanchez, Imperial, MS
Deimante Saudargaite, Woodridge, IL
Emily Schilling, Earlville, IL
Samantha Schloegl, Genoa City, WI
Phillip Schuetz, Aurora, IL
Amber Seaver, Yorkville, IL
Isobel Seneczko, DeKalb, IL
Kiya Severson, Yorkville, IL
Ryan Shannon, Honolulu, HI
Emma Shaw, Elburn, IL
Seth Shiller, Omaha, NE
Jade Siler, North Aurora, IL
Alondra Silva, Chicago, IL
Elizabeth Silva, Chicago, IL
Eric Simental, Aurora, IL
Cole Sinn, Heyworth, IL
Karolina Skerrett, Chicago, IL
Matthew Skiba, Aurora, IL
Kara Smith, Aurora, IL
Holly Smith, Oswego, IL
Austin Snodgrass, Towanda, IL
Victoria Solis, Carpentersvle, IL
Elizabeth Sousa, Antioch, IL
Heather Sparto, Yorkville, IL
Lindsay Spears, Batavia, IL
Gianna Squeo, Schaumburg, IL
Larissa Staley, Elburn, IL
Christopher Stankus, Hampshire, IL
Jennifer Stark, Plainfield, IL
Darren Stass, Cary, IL
Nicholas Stirmel, Altoona, WI
Chris Stockton, Lena, IL
Ryan Stoll, Macomb, MI
Andrew Stone, Sugar Grove, IL
Brandyn Stoneberg, Yorkville, IL
Kylie Stoneberg, Yorkville, IL
Julianna Stroup, Sandwich, IL
Stacy Strunk, Aurora, IL
Cory Sucese, Westfield, IN
Ian Sweeney, Batavia, IL
Heather Sweeney, Rockford, IL
Elizabeth Tapia, Round Lake, IL
Matthew Taves, Oswego, IL
Tanner Testerman, Pittsboro, IN
Ashley Thele, Addison, IL
Olivia Thomas, Aurora, IL
Rebecca Thomas, Aurora, IL
Mike Thompson, Aurora, IL
Cassandra Throne, Bartlett, IL
Madison Throneburg, Oswego, IL
Caroline Torkelson, Manhattan, IL
Francisca Torres, Bellwood, IL
Catherine Toscano, Morton Grove, IL
Jennifer Trubuch, Aurora, IL
Christopher Turner, Douglasville, GA
Samantha Tyk, Aurora, IL
Angela Uptegrove, Hinckley, IL
Kendall Urban, Waukesha, WI
Omar Valadez, Round Lake, IL
Joseline Valdez, Carpentersvle, IL
Fernanda Valencia, Aurora, IL
Rachel Valentino, Naperville, IL
Guadalupe Valenzuela, Aurora, IL
Jaquelin Valerio, Aurora, IL
Tina Vande Vusse, Joliet, IL
Peter Vasquez, Chicago Ridge, IL
Alex Vaughn, Sandwich, IL
Lynn Vazquez, Geneva, IL
Ismael Vazquez, Oswego, IL
Daisy Velazquez, Aurora, IL
Marisol Velazquez, Aurora, IL
Kevin Vickers, Streator, IL
Stephanie Vidmar, Oswego, IL
Stephanie Vines, Wood Dale, IL
Ashley Vlach, Batavia, IL
Hunter Vorva, Kalamazoo, MI
Mariah Walker, Geneva, IL
Robert Warren, Elgin, IL
Caitlyn Watkins, Chicago, IL
Megan Weber, Janesville, WI
Amber Weiss, Bartlett, IL
Makayla Wells, Oswego, IL
Lauren Wencewicz, Batavia, IL
Cassandra West, Aurora, IL
Audrey Whybrew, Sugar Grove, IL
Sarah Wilhelm, Waukegan, IL
Lorenzo Williams, Aurora, IL
Dallas Williams, Benton, IL
Christine Williams, Chicago, IL
Tyler Williams, Granada Hills, CA
Sophia Williams, Maywood, IL
Stephanie Williams, Streamwood, IL
Leah Wilson, Aurora, IL
Britni Wilson, Olympia, WA
Jermaine Wimpie, Chicago, IL
Farrell Winchester, Posen, IL
Ben Winter, Sarasota, FL
Austin Wiskow, Phoenix, AZ
Brennen Witt, Geneva, IL
Alicebeth Wittwer, Monroe Center, IL
Jeffrey Woods, Plano, IL
Dylan Wozniak, Aurora, IL
Alejandra Zamora, Aurora, IL
Kevin Zamudio, Aurora, IL
Daniel Zielecki, St Charles, IL
Zachary Zielinski, Manteno, IL
Alexandra Ziemann, Oswego, IL